, , , , , ,

TRIATHLON LOVERS GATHERED FOR THE TRI CAP CANA

This past October 6, 2019 the TRI Cap Cana started at Juanillo Beach at 7:01 AM. Jorge Iván Matos, one of the orgnizers of the triathlon expressed that “the order of the event consists in a rectangular swiming circuit in Juanillo Beach, followed by the bike ride from Juanillo Beach to Farallón and back to Juanillo Beach, ending with a running race from Juanillo Beach to Las Iguanas and back”.

Here is the list of winners:

Female Open Winners
Place Overall Plc Name
1 9 Sabrina Tarditi
2 10 Yanitza Perez
3 20 Bel Iglesias
Male Open Winners
Place Overall Plc Name
1 1 Daniel Montoya
2 2 Francis Serrano
3 3 Amaury Fabian
Male 29 and Under
Place Overall Plc Name
1 17 Victor Polonia
2 26 Wilmer Ramirez Morales

 

Male 40 to 49
Place Overall Plc Name
1 4 Alfredo Reyes
2 5 Carlos Roca
3 6 Eduardo Pichardo
4 11 Haykel Valverde
5 12 Ramon Salvador Ogando
6 15 Cesar Brito
7 21 Rafael Sarmiento
8 23 Hamlet Burgos Frias
9 25 Juan Jose Ferrua
Drop Drop Jorge Ivan Matos
Male 30 to 39
Place Overall Plc Name
1 8 Guillermo Velasquez
2 13 Andre Souza
3 14 Emir Folch
4 16 Gloger Omar Iba Guillen
5 19 Gabriel Valverde
6 24 Alejandro Luis Logrono
7 29 Jose Perez Bell
Male 50 and Over
Place Overall Plc Name
1 7 Moises Muniz
2 18 Hari Presetnik
3 22 Dario M Colon Rosario
4 27 Francisco Santana
5 28 Augusto Reis
Triatlon Sprint
Female Open Winners
Place Overall Plc Name
1 24 Yomaira Bello
2 29 Maria Garcia
3 31 Stephanie Peral Tezanos
Female 29 and Under
Place Overall Plc Name
1 44 Jimena Fernandez
2 51 Kimberlin Oropeza
3 65 Kristie Winkler
Female 30 to 39
Place Overall Plc Name
1 33 Massiel Curiel
2 40 Laura Leger Leger
3 46 Paloma Garcia Soto
4 54 Carmen Feliz
5 57 Nadia Jimenez
6 63 Perla Perdomo
Female 40 to 49
Place Overall Plc Name
1 32 Franny Barrios
2 35 Monica Sanchez
3 42 Gabriela Tovar
4 45 Carolina Gomez Castillo
5 56 Cesarina Jimenez
6 62 Saskya Carrasco
Male Open Winners
Place Overall Plc Name
1 1 Guillermo Loor
2 2 Luis Alberto Hernandez
3 3 Ernesto Martinez
Male 29 and Under
Place Overall Plc Name
1 4 Carlos Del Valle
2 5 Lucas Estrella
3 10 Juan Jose Gutie Cruz
4 14 Angel Beato
5 16 Julio Piantini
6 26 Leonel Rodrigue Heinsen
7 27 Manuel Mera
8 34 Daniel Augusto Nunez
9 37 Andres Rincon
10 39 Eduardo Antonio Gil
11 41 Jose Quezada
12 48 Luis Brito Saldivar
13 49 Ricardo Salazar
14 50 Eduardo Martinez
15 61 Nicolas Burgos
Male 30 to 39
Place Overall Plc Name
1 8 Ivan Vallejos
2 11 Pavel Mercado Rodriguez
3 17 Juan Granell
4 18 Marcos Avila
5 20 Giovanny Montilla
6 22 Andre Moreira Junqueira
7 30 Jose Guillermo Merejo
8 36 Leonardo Solorz Parra
9 43 Carlos Ramos
10 47 Julio De Windt
11 52 Marcel Alexande Taveras
12 58 Roberto Rojas
13 60 Socrates Bello
14 64 Enmanuel Quinones
Male 40 to 49
Place Overall Plc Name
1 6 Cesar Amado Peguero
2 7 Marino Diplan
3 9 Pedro Nieto Nieto
4 12 Victor Veliz
5 15 John Sanchez
6 19 Radhames Martinez
7 23 Frexy Rosario
8 25 Eduardo Diaz Diaz
9 28 Leandro Gabriel Sebele
10 55 Luis Perez Minino
11 59 Jaycel Nova Nova
Male 50 and Over
Place Overall Plc Name
1 13 Ricardo Esteban
2 21 Joaquin Jimenez Moronta
3 38 Henry Lora
4 53 Vicente Mota Mota
DQ DQ Gustavo Percivaldi